GRACE BAPTIST CHURCH - OFFICERS and COMMISSIONS
     
ModeratorMelissa Jackson Trustees Randy Scott (2023)
Vice-Moderator Lisa Webb   Deb Loftis (2024)
Clerk Karen Hamlett   John Mizell (2021)
Treasurer Joe Griffin    
Asst. Treasurer Elaine Yeatts    
       
ADULT EDUCATION OUTREACH STEWARDSHIP YOUTH
Lisa Webb, Chair (2021) Paul BrockwellChair (2021) Royce Savelle, Chair(2022) Sue Anderson, Chair (2020)
Stewart Smith (2020) Kayla Bayles Lennon (2020) Madonna Byrkeland (2020) Alyssa Dickerson (2020)
Charlotte Fennell (2021) Jackie Brooks (2021) Elaine Yeatts (2020) Jennifer Dickerson (2020)
David Boykin (2021) Karen Hudson (2021) Richard Cross (2020) Ross Miller (2020)
Darrell Baker (2022) Susanne Freeman (2022) Chad Hudson (2021) Jennifer Miller (2021)
Richard Vinson (2022) Sandy Morrison (2022) Jane Rothrock (2021) Lara Pugh (2021)
Tina Webb (2022)   Davis Smith (2022) Ellen Jewell (2021)
    Wayne Whitlock (2022) Kevin Corn (2022)
      Faith Walker (2022)
       
       
CHILDREN PERSONNEL WORSHIP FELLOWSHIP COMMISSION
Alisa Smith, Chair (2020) Chris Baker, Chair (2021) Faith Dickerson, Chair (2020) Sallie Cross, Chair (2021)
Matt Anderson (2020) Kathy Berry (2020) Pam Geib (2020) Amy Flora (2020)
Terry Cavet (2021) David Burhans (2021) Crystal Bayles Lennon (2020) Linda Savelle (2020)
Cindy Blakely (2022) Marie Henderson (2022) Lara Pugh (2020) Marilyn Fishel (2021)
Chuck Spiridopoulous (2022) Kevin Corn (2022) Charlotte Fennell (2020) Anna Marie Mizell (2021)
Daisy Spiridopoulous (2022) Donna Forester (2022) Don Hill (2021) Jane Moody (2021)
Karen Hudson (2022)     Mike Everhart (2022)
      Barbara Scott (2022)
MISSIONS   NOMINATING COMMITTEE Linda Welch (2022)
Marilyn Hunter cochair (2022)   Lisa Webb, Chair (2020)  
Kathy Berry cochair (2021) PROPERTIES Lara Pugh (2021)  
Sue Lewis (2020) Greg Miller, Chair (2020) Barbara Scott (2021)  
Jenny Griffin (2020) Richard Cross (2020) Royce Savelle (2020)  
Joe Griffin (2020) Jesse Kent (2021) Jane McNeil (2020)  
Judy Bailey (2021) Brian Hill (2022) Barbara Sadtler (2022) Ex-officio on Stewardship
Jane Rothrock (2021) Archie Yeatts (2022)   Joe Griffin,
Cheryl Crawford (2022) Faith Dickerson (2022)   Susan Hebel
      Tina Webb